Friday, December 30, 2011

Sketches : Harimau Malaya by Roq

Owhhhoooooiiiiiii~


Sorry lambat hapdate.....mesti korang bengang kan bukak2 blog aku ade entry2 contest je kan...haha


Ramai dowh join contest DiGi tu....cam susah je nak menang....orang cakap "tuah ayam nampak di kaki, tuah manusia sape yang tau"...... kehkehkeh...


Aku pon tak tau....orang lain dok study, aku dok melukis....ape la nak jadik...huhuhu... dah tu pulak, dan2 je semangat petriotik  berkorbar-kobar..... aku rase minggu2 study ni buat hormon aku x stabil...haha!


Just nak share sketches Harimau Malaya versi aku....tee hee!


oopssss, bahagian censored itu hanya digantikan dengan bulu-bulu sahaja....haha

Sape sini tau PhotoShop ??? ajar2 la aku...teringin gak nak bagi lukisan aku ade kaler2...huhuhu... asyik2 hitam putih...... busan giler.......


sekian................

*btw, sape ade skype? jom skye.....gadis2 digalakkan, laki pon ok je...gagaga~

*Hapdate....lupe nak pomot member2...... komen paling best untuk entry Lipas ber IQ tinggi ialah...


Reply dari aku : untuk pengetahuan ko.......hanya lelaki kacak yang takut lipas....hahaha.... btw, lepas IQ lipas tu hancur, mesti ko kutip pastu tambah kat IQ sendiri....kan? haha

rajin2 singgah la blog Cik Pia dan Fiza .....(tetibe)


Wednesday, December 28, 2011

DiGi iPhone 4SURE MOST AFFORDABLE

Owwwhhhhhhooooiiiiiiiiii~ (trademark greetings)


On this entry, I will explain why DiGi have the most affordable plan for your iPhone....  Or.... should i give it to the girls to explain it..... hehe XD




Well, even though i'm not a world class spy, I still can answer that question....haha!.....We can see that  a lot of people happy because iPhone 4s is now in Malaysia . They become happier because they know that there are affordable plan they can choose.....and it come from you know who..... DIGI !!!


Well, basically there are 3 plan offered by DiGi which are iDiGi 88, iDiGi 138, and iDigi 238 ...... it depends on your usage on how to pick the plans :).... By the way, if you see the name of each plan....it all end by the number of 8. So no matter which one you pick, you will still got lucky :P. Here are detail for each one of them.... 




If you see them in detail.....Each one of it have its advantages ....and......do I need to explain them?? i think it's detail enough that you will notice how affordable each one of them. So, just pick any of them that you want, and you always know that....





DiGi iPhone 4SURE SIRI ANSWERS



Owwwhhhhooooooiiiiiii~


I recently went to Nuffnang website.....i'm suprised that DiGi kindly wanted to sponsor a second iPhone, and i need to make the whole 4 entry to have a bigger chance to win...yeay! But when i read the post, i only have like 36 hours to make the other 2 entries.... i dont know photoshop , i only know paint :(....wuwuwu~ but i try my best to finish them. So, here is the third entry....the first and second entry you can read here and here :)


Since iphone 4s is already here, what is the best plan to make iPhone 4s as part of our life? well, obviously it's DiGi......what a silly question....pfffft~. We all heard about Siri , so what is Siri or should i call Miss Siri ?


Let us see what Siri capable of doing...






If you see the pictures above, you can see some of them need internet connection. As DiGi have the most affordable plan, so it is not a problem :). Now we know that  Siri capable of doing a lot things, how about we...


Gosh! If I win the iPhone 4s, I really wanted to ask Siri these things..

now back to the question...."Why Siri and DiGi are your best companions"...... well simply because they are both perfect together , and they need each other to help me.... :) ....just see the story below....




To finish this post, how about you watch this video....it's kindda parody...and the ending part is hilarious XD

 


Monday, December 26, 2011

Ko Tau Tak : Lipas......

owhhhhoooiiii~


Cer tengok gambar2 ni dulu.....



Kalau korang tak tau....meh aku bagitau.......

"IQ lipas boleh mencecah 200 apabila dikejar"

Damn it! aku dah la takot ngan lipas.....IQ natang tu pulak lagi tinggi dari aku....F**k!

ade jugak entry aku lain pasal lipas...nak tau klik bawah ni...


Sekian, fakta ini dibawakan khas kepada anda oleh Proffesor Roq

Sila share fakta ni, kalo nampak lipas bunuh terus! grrrr~


Sunday, December 25, 2011

DiGi iPhone 4SURE 4 ME



Oowwwwhhhhhhhoooiiiiii~

This is the Second entry for the contest "Win the DiGi iPhone 4Showdown!" sponsored by DiGi  through Nuffnang :)..... you can read the first entry by clicking this link 


In this second entry..... i will answer the question "Why do you want the iPhone 4S" ....... well..... here are the answers........

First, DiGi iPhone 4S increase 'your' Appearance Value

This is so true!!!, when you have an iPhone especially the 4S, you will look more cool, stylish and attractive. If you are a guy like me, the iPhone is like a babe magnet ....hehe



Second, DiGi iPhone 4S have Miss Siri in it.

Omaigod! with Siri, your life gonna be easier.....well, take a look at this video.....


you can also chat with her...... I wish she does'nt do this to me....



Third, Camera and Confidence Level

Do you know that DiGi iPhone 4s come with 8 Megapixel camera and it can record a High Definition (HD) video?? this is a few features of   it..... for more detail please visit here....


With that high quality camera and video recording ..... you can pose in front of your iphone with confidence ...... And you dont need to worry about the outcome .....you pretty sure you will get a nice picture or video anyway :)...... 


Finally, The Internettt with iDiGi!!!
With an iPhone, you can surf the internet anywhere and any-when you wanted to do so. Plus, with affordable DiGi internet package.....it's a bonus!!! ....click here for detail...


With that kind of package , you dont need to worry about the internet access as you can surf it through your phone even at the hardest place to find internet.....which in my case is my grandma's house in Perak...huhu


So, that are the reasons why I really wanted an iPhone.... huhuhu.... 

same picture as first entry... lol


DiGi iPhone 4SURE I DO 1ST



Owwhhhhhooooiiii~


This entry is for the contest "Win the DiGi iPhone 4Showdown!" Sponsored by Digi and promoted through Nuffnang :) ....... there are 2 parts for the entries...... here is the first part .....


So......this is my reaction after seeing the post in Nuffnang regarding the DiGi iPhone contest....


Omg! this is my opportunity to win an iPhone 4S!!

Well....a picture worth a thousands words ......just take a look at these pictures...... if I win the contest .... the first thing i will do to my iphone is......






LOL.....yeah! it's true! i will open the box first! hahaha.....then only i will make these things......

First, Setup iCloud

In iOS 5, Apple has added the ability to backup your iPhone’s important files and picture to the cloud. When I setup iCloud, I can send your photos to the cloud and all of my devices with Photo Steam. I also can backup my entire iPhone to the cloud.


iCloud also allows me to use the Find My iPhone tool to track down your lost iPhone. After I setup the backup process, my iPhone will backup every time I plug in and connect to WiFi. This means my contacts, apps and files are safe.

Second, Set Up Relationships

I plan to use Siri, I should take a few minutes to setup my contact relationships. Once these are setup, I can ask Siri to send a text message to my  Mother, Sisters,Uncle, …well anybody that I want. You can see an example of this in the Siri demo video below.


This video is freaking cool !!!~ 

Third,Put in a Case

Well, everybody will do this. This is just to make your iPhone looks more attractive and some of it even protect your iPhone when it accidentally slip from your hand and fall to the ground. In other words there are casing that have the ability to absorb impact. here are some photos of them.... google it!



Want this!!

If u plan to join the contest....feel free to visit Nuffnang website at this link


Last words, for first entry...

Gosh! i really wish i can win the iPhone XD


Tuesday, December 20, 2011

Komen2 best dan promot momot ....

Owhhhhhhooooooiiiiii~


Hai Uols.......mak rase hepi sangat  hari ni....sampai entry mak pon nak berbahase bahase bapok gitew..... puihhh!......meremang bulu ketiak aku.....


Ok...untok entry kali ni....(aku pon x pasti nak panggil entry ke dok).... Yolah..... sesambil aku hedit2 blog ken, kadang2 aku tergelak bace komen2 follower aku......walaupon blog ni dihapdate dengan begitu slow iaitu menggunakan 10 kuase tenuk sahaje....ade jugak yang sudi tinggal2 komen.....


yang ni beberape "selected komen"....... aku promot sekalilah blog dorang...... yang x terpilih tu sori sangat.... x larat dow nak pilih semua....beriban riban tab kene buat.....dah la tenet slow.... 
*
*
*
Entry:  The Perfect Give.. 
Reply : Hahaha! rajin opah ekau kiro...opah aku pakai kalkeleter je....opah aku modern..
(*hensem sangat ko korek hidung)
*
*
*
*
Entry: Bende yang aku suke buat time ujan....heheh
Reply: Omaigod....ko tau tak....mase aku bace komen ko ni.....ari tengah hujan...memang aku terliuq nak makan goreng pisang.....wuwuwu~ memang best!
*
*
*
Reply : Haha......memang x leh caye sangat....biler aku bace ....rase cam aku ni perfect giler...padehal...puihhh!
(name ko cam kene virus)
*
*
*
Reply : Memang........aku pon bile nak exam baru aku bace....kadang2 dalam exam pon baru aku  bace "buku" org sebelah..haha!
*
*
*
Reply : Tula...aku ingat main tu cam senang...biler main rase nak hempok2 je natang tu...selamat la gitar rumet....
*
*
*
Reply : kiter memang selalunye blajar dari kesilapan.....tapi sekrang, aku still kene tipu time main poker...damn it!!
*
*
*

Reply : Hahaha! Omaigod! akhirnye ade gak org tau maksud Fap tu ape......you rock brah.....anyway, ko memang lucah cam aku! hahaha.......
*
*
*

Reply :Ahah! aku memang nak letak dalam entry...tapi cam panjang sangat...memang best main bayang2....mesti ko buat bentuk burung an? haha! (ko cakap ko kacak, mane gambar ko ??)

*
*
*
Reply : Memang betul kak....dorang memang tak takot.....x best da kacau dorang....wuwuwuwu~

*
*
*
Reply: Memang Betul! aku sedekah pon sebab nak dapt tisu.....itu kire ikhlas tak? Hakhak


*
*
*
*

Ok.....rasenye 10 orang cukop la kot.....ade jugak pengomen tegar macam Chuu Muqlis, Syafiq, Nana dan beberape orang lain ,SORRY SANGAT  tak boleh nak include semua pengomen. Serius aku sayang follower2 dan pembace blog aku.....  Tapi terlampau banyak step nak MENGELINKKAN semua orang.... (aku bukan racist, aku nak cakap Link je).....

Aku ingat pasni setiap entry baru nak letak link pengomen terbest untuk entry sebelomnye.....korang pahey dok?? hahaha...kalo pahey ok dop cenggitu?

Rajin2 la komen ye....Serius aku x kisah korang nak mencarot ke, mengumpat ke, buat ayat  lucah ke..... aku memang open....jangan tinggal link blue sudah.......aku dah expert nak carik link2 camtu....HAHA! kalo best aku promotkan...bukannye rugi ape2 pon....betul dok?


siler like ye...tee hee~~